Garay Recubrimientos

El Campillo Auzoa, 111, Bizkaia

Correo

garay@garay-group.com

Teléfono

+34 946 36 17 77

Legal Notice

General information relating to the owner of the website

GK HOLDING N.V , a company domiciled in Ninoofse steenweg 589 B-9600 RONSE, BELGIUM , and registered with the Mercantile Registry of BIZKAIA, with C.I.F.: BE0806477695 (hereinafter, THE COMPANY) is the owner of this Website located at domain www.beugingaray.com

Access to, navigation and use of this Website are free, provided that the User complies with the terms of this Legal Notice, with current legislation, good practices and with usually accepted norms while on the Internet. By accessing the Website or any of the pages through which it can be accessed, the user expressly states that they have read, understood and accept this “Legal Notice”. In the event of not accepting the terms and conditions that are presented below, please refrain from using the Website, with the Company reserving the right to restrict access to the Website to those users who do not respect them.

Personal data

THE COMPANY will only be in possession of the personal data of those users who voluntarily want to provide same via the Website through the mechanisms established for this purpose.

The User who freely, affirmatively and voluntarily communicates to the Company their personal data through the procedures established on this Website, expressly authorizes THE COMPANY to process it for the purposes of promoting commercial and marketing activities, while always respecting current legislation in relation to personal data and information society services. Any User who does not authorize the processing of their data, will not receive any communication from the COMPANY, immediately deleting any communications received by same, classifying them as erroneously received communications.

Any User may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation in relation to their personal data, as granted to them by the applicable regulations, and by writing to email garay@garay-group.com . You may also write to this email address to request more information about your rights.

The personal data communicated by the User freely, affirmatively and voluntarily to THE COMPANY, can be stored in automated databases, with no automated decisions being applied to aid data, the ownership of which corresponds exclusively to THE COMPANY, assuming all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, of April 27, and its related Guidelines. Preservation of the data is indefinite in nature, and can be revoked via one of the channels enabled for such a purpose.

Communications between users and THE COMPANY do not employ a secure channel, and the transmitted data is not encrypted, so users are requested to refrain from sending personal data that qualifies as specially protected data in the terms indicated by General Guidelines, since the security measures applicable to an unsecured channel make this inadvisable.

The personal data that is voluntarily communicated by the User will be used solely for the specific purpose of promoting commercial and marketing activities, and will be treated with the utmost confidentiality, intended only for those purposes for which it was collected and which are expressly reported to the User at the time of collection in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data collected through this Website may be subject to transfer to its commercial agents or its customers, to which the User expressly grants consent.

Legal Guidelines

The present “Legal Notice”, together with the remaining contents of this Website, have been produced respecting applicable legislation at all times, in particular, regarding the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34 / 2002, of July 11, Information Society Services and electronic commerce, and may be revised and modified at any time in order to adapt to any modification of current legislation. In this case, the new content will be applicable from the moment in which its modification is published on the Website, thereby being accessible to Users of it.

Use of the Website, including access by Users and the browsing thereof, is free, but implies the express acceptance and compliance with the “Legal Notice” of this Website together with applicable Spanish legislation.

Links policy

THE COMPANY is not responsible for the content of websites that users can access through this website.

Use of Cookies

Our website uses “cookies” to improve navigation and obtain statistical data on user visits.

What are Cookies?

“Cookies” are small text files that are installed on the computer from which you visit our website, and that automatically provide us with information. Under no circumstances are cookies considered to be a computer virus.

  • They do not damage the computer or slow down its operation in any way.
  • You can delete our “cookies” at any time, or reject them by configuring your web browser.
  • “Cookies” are only associated with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user).
  • Thanks to “cookies”, it is possible for us to recognize the browsers of registered users after they have authenticated for the first time, without having to register each time they access the areas and services reserved exclusively for them.
  • Our “cookies” are used to identify a user session (“session cookies”) on a computer (“temporary cookies”), and do not by themselves provide the user’s name or any other personal information.
  • The “cookies” used cannot read the “cookie” files created by other providers.
  • The user has the option to configure their browser to provide an on-screen alert upon receipt of “cookies” or to prevent the installation of “cookies” on their hard drive.

Please consult the instructions and manuals for your browser to expand on this information.

Our website uses two different types of “cookies”:

Third party cookies

The Google Analytics service installs these cookies on your computer. They are statistical “cookies”, by means of which we can establish useful data to improve our website. Some of the data collected is, for example: the number of visits received, the origin of the visits, the keywords used to find us, or the hours of greatest influx of visitors. You can obtain more information about the Google Analytics privacy policy, by visiting the following link: Google Analytics “cookies” policy.

You can configure your browser to not receive these “cookies” and they will not be installed. Otherwise, we understand that we have your consent for their installation.

Our own cookies

These are generated by our own website for diverse functions:

Authentication cookies

Used to recognize registered users who have been authenticated on our website. With these “cookies”, you will be able to access the restricted access sections of the web. If you reject these cookies or delete them, the access codes to our website will not work correctly.

Interface personalisation cookies

Used to facilitate the navigation of our website. They allow for the automatic recall of certain graphic aspects of our website. In the event of rejecting these cookies or deleting them, navigation on our website will not work so easily.

Advertising cookies

Used to customize the advertising that our website provides, depending on the content viewed and the frequency with which the ads are displayed.

Behavioural advertising cookies

These “cookies” store the information of our users and their behaviors and then provide, within the available advertising spaces, information that may be relevant to them.

If you have questions about our “cookies” policy, you can contact us via: Customer Service Department (phone, email and contact form provided on the website).

How to delete Cookies

You can delete the “cookies” installed in each browser you use from your computer. The “cookies” are installed in each browser used to visit us, and therefore you must remove them from each of them.

Here is information on how to do it within the main browsers:

For more information about the use of “cookies”, you can consult the following documentation:

Guide on the use of “cookies” from the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Privacy Policy on social networks

In compliance with European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, of April 27, and Law 34/2002, of July 11, regarding Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), the company:

  • GK HOLDING N.V
  • BE0806477695
  • Ninoofse steenweg 589 B-9600 RONSE, BELGIUM

herewith states that it has proceeded to create a page within Social Networks for the main purpose of advertising.

The user, by freely, affirmatively and voluntarily consenting to the processing of their data, explicitly includes the personal data published on their profile. The user may access the Social Network’s privacy policies at any time, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy. GK HOLDING N.V has access to and processes such public information, particularly their contact name. This data is only used within the Social Network itself. It is not incorporated into any file.

The user can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at the above address. Likewise, the user must be aware of the peculiarities of social networks and of the limitations of GK HOLDING N.V in relation to the application of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. If the user has any queries in this regard they may consult the peculiarities of the different social networks within the legal clauses of each of them.

The user is responsible for all content published on the social networking profiles belonging to GK HOLDING N.V . If publication of the content does not comply with current legislation, its publication is prohibited, and the user is solely responsible for said publication.

To follow, we detail the link to the privacy policy of our own Social Networks and the other main Social Networks:

  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243/
  • Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
  • Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
  • Flickr: http://info.yahoo.com/privacy/es/yahoo/eu/
  • Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy
  • Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/
  • Youtube: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/
  • Google+: https://privacy.google.com/intl/es_ALL/your-data.html